Landgasthof & Hotel Koehlerhuette

  • Wi-Fi
  • Horseback riding
  • Restaurant
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Cots

The comfortable Landgasthof & Hotel Koehlerhuette Dresden is nestled 2.7 km from Schloss Hermsdorf Castle, offering 11 rooms and featuring playground, a play area, and a dining table.

Some rooms provide coffee and tea making facilities as well as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to help you enjoy your stay. There is also a private bathroom. For more comfort, hairdryers, along with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, are provided.

If you like an active lifestyle, cycling and bicycle trips are available on site. Guests are welcome to embark on bicycle tours.

Landgasthof & Hotel Koehlerhuette features an à la carte restaurant, offering local cuisine. Gaststatte Und Pension Kohlerhutte, located a few steps from this hotel, serves European cuisine to satisfy every taste.

The hotel enjoys a prime location, about 20 minutes by car from Neustadt train station. This Dresden hotel is located within easy access to Gartenstadt Hellerau, within 5 km of the building. Haltepunkt Weixdorf Bad bus stop is in close proximity to the Landgasthof & Hotel Koehlerhuette. The property is a 10-minute drive from Klotzsche airport.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Landgasthof & Hotel Koehlerhuette Dresden
Hotel - Restaurant Kurhaus Klotzsche
Mobile-only price

Hotel - Restaurant Kurhaus Klotzsche

7.9
Good 138 reviews
3.3 km from property
USD 74 USD 67
per night
Scope Hotel Dresden Airport
Mobile-only price

Scope Hotel Dresden Airport

3.3 km from property
USD 35 USD 32
per night
Dormero Hotel Dresden Airport
Mobile-only price

Dormero Hotel Dresden Airport

7.7
Good 1148 reviews
3.9 km from property
USD 72 USD 65
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Klotzsche
    6 km

    Train stations

    Dresden Airport Train Station
    3.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Hiking
    • Horseback riding
    • Cycling

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    Dining options

    • In-room breakfast
    • Restaurant
    • Packed lunches
    • Special diet menus

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    Business facilities

    • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Children's buffet
    • Children's play area

    Recreation

    • BBQ facilities

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Coffee shop
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key card access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • ✈
      Is the comfortable Landgasthof & Hotel Koehlerhuette close to the airport?
      The nearest airport to the comfortable Landgasthof & Hotel Koehlerhuette is Klotzsche airport (5 km) and it is reachable with a 10-minute drive.
    • 🚗
      Does the comfortable Landgasthof & Hotel Koehlerhuette have guest parking?
      Yes, at the comfortable Landgasthof & Hotel Koehlerhuette guests may use private car parking on site.
    • ❓
      When should we arrive to Landgasthof & Hotel Koehlerhuette for check-in?
      At Landgasthof & Hotel Koehlerhuette, guests can check in from 15:00 to 21:00 and check out from 05:00 to 11:00.
    • 🔤
      What foreign languages are spoken by the Dresden hotel staff?
      The staff of the Dresden hotel can assist you in German, Russian, Arabic, Spanish, and English.
    • ❓
      Does the hotel provide special eating options for children?
      Yes, for the little guests, the hotel offers a children's menu.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Klotzsche
    6 km

    Train stations

    Dresden Airport Train Station
    3.4 km

    Landmarks

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Landgasthof & Hotel Koehlerhuette Dresden

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close